Grievance Form

Council of Delegate Members 


Please find below the 2019-2020 Buffalo Teachers Federation Council of Delegates list be school. The BTF Council of Delegates shall be composed of elected members from each faculty unit and other delegates as specified in the BTF By-Laws
 
 

School #3

 
  Delegate Chairperson         Delegates                             Alternates                     
  Samual Fritz Jason Surdej Michael Linneball  
  Patricia Moyniha Sandra Gradolph  
  Celeste Cavanaugh  
             
 

School #6

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates    Alternates   
  Kathleen Curran Georgia Helliwell Collen Morris  
  Frank Zimmermann  
         
 

School #12

   
  Delegate Chairperson  Delegates  Alternates   
  John Caldiero
Dawn Haring Amy McManigle
 
  Kristen Litz Kathleen Loughran
 
  David Nathanson
 
             
 

School #17

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Erin Cappello Alexis Abbate  
             
 

School #18

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Sara Pastorius Nicole Nye Deborah Misso  
  Dawn Kennedy Holly Taughrin  
  Lisa Godios  
             
 

School #19

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Kathleen Kinney Erin Weir
Colleen Waddington  
  Robin Fischer Christine Zabawa  
          Thomas Murphy
 
             
 

School #27  

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Tara Rosa Jennifer Konieczny Heidi Barrea
 
  Patricia Bollenbacher
 
      Caitlin Herbert      
             
 

School #30

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Shani Hunt Michael Slepian
Selena Cerra
 
  Olga Camacho Michael Homes
 
  Danielle Harris Meagan Dolphin
 
  Mary Bradley
Celeste Jacobsen
 
          Richard Atkins  
             
 

School #31

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Rose Falcone
Helem Fabre
Carrie Owens
 
  Frances Hawkes  
             
 

School #32

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Erika Lindsay Wendy Howlett
Molly Whitehead
 
  Kathryn Vitale
Meagan McCormick  
      Michea Pope Moss   Heather Carson-Wake  
             
 

School #33

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates    Alternates   
  Petra Mencia  Susan Trifiletti Dawn Giovinazzo  
  Julia Tomaka Angela Gambino  
  Mary Cardona  
             
 

School #37

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates    Alternates   
  Paul Heil  Dipti Czerniejewski  Jillian Mislin
 
  Tracy Nagowski
Keisha Jacobs  
          Cody Mapes  
             
 

School #42  

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates    Alternates    
  Lisa Vanderbrook  Paul Chmiel Anna Klapakis
 
             
 

School #43

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Danielle Pomietkasz Mary Kate Barrows
Trisha Andrzejewski  
  Margaret Ando Monica Ross
 
  Jacalyn Keane
 
             
 

School #45

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Karen Kane
Laura Mancini-Kuwik
Celeste Notaro
 
  Sharon Perry Dunnigan
Eva Mastrantonio
 
  Wendy Bly
Gabrielle Lockwood
 
  Kim Parzymieso
Mary Priester  
  James Judge
Loretta Schack  
  Lorianne Fincik
 
             
 

School #46

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Deanna De Angelis
Virginia Collier Christopher Vasquez
 
  Nicole Novak Carol Walier  
  Amanda McCormick
Jennifer Connor  
  Kristin Kinsella Joan Eustace-Reevert
 
    Christine Armesto
 
             
 

School #48 @ #39

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Chelsey Waz
Dawn Giovinazzo Francesca Cutrona  
             
 

School #50 

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Jennifer Bennett
      Brittany Serafini  
             
 

School #53

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Shelli Younger Danielle Popovich
Love Slating
 
  Robert Hunter
Andrea Manna  
  Liza Waters  
             
 

School #54

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Karen Ransom Christopher Kary  
  Phyllis Piazza Carmen Seifert  
             
 

School #59  

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Josette Joyce   Laura Johnston   Cheryl Greene  
      April MacDonald      
             
 

School #59 Annex

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Jaclyn Floriano
  Santina Cullen      
             
 

School #61  

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates   
  Kitrina Graves-Cook  John Grannell
Alise Diavastes  
  Cheri Kwiatek
Anne Gaca
 
             
 

School #64  

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates     Alternates   
  Leanne Radominski
Sara Yellen
Albertina Mogavero  
  Stacy Valvo Maria Valenti Barone
 
  Jillian Tripi-Gonzalez
 
             
 

School #65

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Temothye Peart Jennifer Panzica Blair Hodgson  
             
 

School #66

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
    Kimberly Holzman Megan Guarino  
   
 

School #67

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Beth Ann Fullagar Mary Webster Tania Diina
 
  Susan Hart
Christopher Hufnagel  
  Veronica Meyer
 
             
 

School #69

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates    Alternates  
  Jennifer Bauer Jennifer Kosobucki
Kelly Schmitt
 
    Janine Torres
 
             
 

School #72

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Ellen Jeffree Frances Costanzo Bethany Coleman  
  Lisa Aungst Courtney Malicki  
  Janet Liebel Timothy Aguglia  
  Michelle Ulak  
             
 

School #74

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Barbara Fitzgerald Molly Borzelleri Brian Johnson  
  Michelle Redino Karen Nolan  
             
 

School #76

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Sebastiana Giuca Bauman Koscielski Julie Diggins
 
  Amy DeWolfe Rosa Guzman  
  Julia Gallagher
Kevin Lesniowski
 
  Julie Diggins  
             
 

School #79  

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates    Alternates   
  Patrick Schunk
Valerie Hoffman  Jesse Schmidbauer
 
  Katelin Rubach Jennifer Nadler
 
             
 

School #80  

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates     Alternates    
  William O'Hare Shelli Payne-Patterson Harley Pease
 
  Angela Beathley
Candance Dowdell
 
  Kelly Leone  
             
 

School #81

     
  Delegate Chairperson    Delegates     Alternates   
  Tara Bukowski Jennifer Orengo
Jodi Pope-Colca  
  Anne Maurer
Amy Carl 
 
             
 

School #82

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates   
  Kristen Mueckl Leita Shellman Jacqueline McMillan
 
  Dawn Colosimo Monica Mullen  
  Lori O'Rourke  
             
 

School #84

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates   
  Beth Tolbert Dale Brown Michele Warmus  
  Susan Lawrence-Dederich Vincent Ricchiazzi
 
 
Theresa Mobarhan  
             

School #89

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates   
  Jose Rivera, Jr. Crystal Roseboro
Tyler Spear  
  Ashley Elliott  
  Tasha Sherpard  
             
 

School #91

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates   
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #93

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Colleen Kowalczewski Johanna Woodams Amie Dutton
 
  Michelle Evans
Bridget Hudson  
  Angela Sommer Kelly Renkas  
  James Williams Jr. Amanda Chmura
 
      Dana Cassata   Karen Ciminelli   
          Stefanie Franko  
             
 

School #94

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Daniel Syracuse Shawn King
Glynis Hunt  
  Norma Passino  
  Kathleen Enright
 
             
 

School #95

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Liza McKee
Carolyn Ohlson Kaye Gresham  
  Peter Lund
Karen Petko
 
  Anne Powers
Shaunsa Pucillo
 
  Janell Ashman  
             
 

School #97

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Jacquelyn Mahoney Lorraine Gonez
Meaghan St. Denis
 
  Elizabeth Bell  
  Mary O'Rourke  
             
 

School #99

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Karen Grover
Kelly Lambert
Kilissa Cissoko  
  Melissa Hogues
Paulette Hayes  
  Sharrae Culm    
  Dana Cave
   
             
 

School #131@#18A

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Michael Jeffers David Haas  
             
 

School #131@#4

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Maria Baker Patrick Murtaugh
Ronald Kowalewski, Jr.  
  Christine Kaczynsji
 
             
 

School #156

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Nicole Castine Dana Pryor Moncrieffe
Deborah Bertlesman  
  Lisa Laske
Christopher Meszaros
 
             
 

School #192

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #195

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Jonathan Zasowski Jill Dorsheimer-Collesano    
  Christie Allman
   
  Melissa Holden
   
  Lauren Smith
   
             
 

School #197

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #197@#39

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
Sandra Shelvay Alexandra Schwartz Nowel Eloudi  
             
 

School #198@#202

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Mary Favata Adams Johns Michael Lovullo  
  Annette Miller
Eleen McKenzie
 
  Emily Ostroff
Jeffrey Chiacchia  
  Rachael Short Marco Casali  
  Olivia Antecki
 
             
 

School #205

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  No Election Results Submitted to BTF  
             
 

School #206

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Janine Williams   Aaron Conners   Allen Waiter  
      Kimberly McCullough   Meredith Cotter-DiMari  
      Jennifer Berdine      
      Kevin MacDonald      
             
 

School #207

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Elizabeth Kuttesch Nicole Miller
   
     
             
 

School #208

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Michael Higgins       Joseph Fell  
             
 

School #212

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  James Connors Deborah Grine      
             
 

School #301

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Christopher Ricci Nathaniel Zappala      
  Jason Kolb      
             

School #302

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Stephen Zatlukal, Jr. Edwin Gibson Cathleen Stearns  
  Desiree Breckenridge Barnes Fabiola Friot  
           
 

School #304

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Kevin Gibson Joan Cavanaugh Mary Manley  
  Alicia Proctor-Szilagyi  
  Barbara Bogdan  
  Gaetano Falcone  
  Sami Cirpili  
             

School #305

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  John MacDonald Zachary Smith John McTigue, Jr.  
  Tracy Thauer Karen Kibler  
  Michelle O'Connell    
  Eric Eschberger    
             
 

School #309

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  David Mitchell Joseph Slater
Brent Minet  
  Starling Bryant  
             
 

School #335@#200

     
  Delegate Chairperson
  Delegates   Alternates  
  Thomas Giodano, Jr. Brian Leeb Jeffrey Grossi
 
  David Paonessa, Jr.  
             
 

School #353@#204

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Stephanie Vertalino   Amanda Kisselstein   Elizabeth Kent  
          Nicole Marabella  
             
 

School #355@#28

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Brandon Tiedeman Sheila Rovner    
             
 

School #357@#307

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Philip Gangi Kelly Kane Jane Truesdell
 
  Daniel Haick  
             
 

School #358@#205

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Shelia Busshart          
             
 

School #360@#301

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Elizabeth WIlliams          
             
 

School #363@#200

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Jesse McVerby Michelle Riley
Khalil Cottman
 
             
 

School #366@#200

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Dawn Weihrich
Nancy Gallagher  
             
 

School #400 Main Office

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates
  Alternates  
      Scott Nourse  
             
 

School #400 Attendance

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Nelis Henderson
Lydia Moore
 
             

School #968

     
  Delegate Chairperson   Delegates   Alternates  
  Keith Panek Steven Koch Amelia Morton  
  Christopher Tepas Janet Venator  
             
             
  Updated 7/17/19